There are 10 regional qualifiers held around the continent each year. Select winning teams go on to play at the NAHBPC where teams will compete to qualify for a spot at the WHBPC.

2019 NAH Regional Qualifier Results

GREAT LAKES (1)
Milwaukee, WI 🇺🇸
June 15-16, 2019
MVP: Mark Frens (CHI)

  1. Blunt Force Drama (Dustin MPLS, Bri, Matt WAU, Diego HOU, David DAL)
  2. Collectively, Little Rips (Sam, Kado MPLS, Jim, Keizzy ARB, Charlie BUF)
  3. Hodag (Tommy, Mathew, Kayla, Tony MAD, Elliot MPLS)

CASCADIA (3)
Seattle, WA 🇺🇸
June 8-9, 2019

  1. Bob Ross (Julian, Emma, Chris, Brandon, Tony SEA)
  2. More Sugar (Josh, Gavin, Aaron, Pete POR, Diego HOU)
  3. Mosquito (Andrea, Will, Darren SKN, Sean, Jake SEA)

GREAT PLAINS (2)
Calgary, Alberta 🇨🇦
June 8-9, 2019
MVP: Teaken Blair (CGY)

  1. Magpie (Duane, John, Derek EDM, Dan CGY)
  2. C’est La Vie (Robson, Tenzin, Justin, Jessica CGY)
  3. Garbage Day (Thom, Willis, Teak, Alex, Tyler CGY)

HEARTLAND (2)
Lexington, KY 🇺🇸
June 8-9, 2019
MVP: Quinn Hortin (ORF)

  1. Trash Dandy (Chris, Elise CIN, Sergio LEX, Quinn ORF, Joel AVL)
  2. Wack Job (Thanh, Jan, Zakaria MKE, Matthew MAD, Matt WAU)
  3. Dead Rabbits (Stas FTW, Thomas LAF, Chris LEX, Robert GRZ)

MEXICO (2)
San Luis Potosí, Mexico 🇲🇽
June 8-9, 2019
MVP: Romina Bernardoti & Lizeth Amaro

  1. Omen (Daniel, Romina, Sergio, Emerson, Raúl)
  2. Joga Lentiño (Pablo, Omar, Maritza, Lizeth, Samuel)
  3. Superpolo (Diana, Daniel, Enrique, Diego, Rodrigo)

SOUTH WEST (3)
Salt Lake City, UT 🇺🇸
June 8-9, 2019
MVP: Sam Bell (SF)

  1. Roast ’em All (Shitty, Bruce, Jared SFO, David DAL)
  2. Snake Oil (Jessi SEA, Jason FTL, David CBUS, Birdie MAD, Bob LAX)
  3. Beehive Baes (Jimmy, Gabe, Patty, Tina, Carlos SLC)

EASTSIDE (2)
Boston, MA 🇺🇸
June 1-2, 2019

  1. NFWHTFNG (Addison, Jace, Javier, Nick, Ryan BOS, Erica NYC)
  2. Crookshanks (Meg PHI, Salem ASH, Nate NYC, Alias DC)
  3. The Iceberg That Sank the Titanic (Shelley, Arnold, Liam, Zach, Otto NYC)

SOUTH EAST (1)
Tallahassee, FL 🇺🇸
June 1-2, 2019
MVP: Chris Conn (TAL)

  1. Saint Portlandburg (Mike, Dana, Peter SPG, Chris TPA, Jlo, Sarah PDX)
  2. White Gloves (Danny, Chris TLH, JJ JAX, Manu, Jeri GNV)
  3. Team Fraz (Bobby FTM, Travis GNV, John MOB, Justin TAL)

NORTHSIDE (1)
Ottawa, Ontario 🇨🇦
May 4-5, 2019
MVP: Josh Robert (YKF)

  1. 🔥 (Shane, Aaron TOR, Charlie BUF, Kevin MEX)
  2. Fecal Position (Patty, Niko, Ngaihon, Adam, Alexis TOR, James ARB)
  3. Mallets of Slayhem (Ziggy MTL, Gavin SF, Liam, Justin, Pierre OTT)

SOUTH CENTRAL (1)
Denton, TX 🇺🇸
April 27-28, 2019

  1. MUCHO (Zach ATX, Diego, Alex HOU, David DFW)
  2. Blood Guilt (Linsday ATX, Adam HOU, Richard LIT, Gabe GNV, Brett STL)
  3. Dentron 2011 (Meghan ATX, Dillon, DaMiri, Ryan DFW, Austin MEM)

(#) indicates how many spots allocated towards NAHBPC


Tournament Archive