WHBPC Team Lists

Posted by on Sep 7, 2017 in WHBPC
WHBPC Team Lists

Players and Spectators: It is imperative that you complete these forms. Volunteering, Refereeing, Housing, Shirt Sizes – everything we need to know is based on these poll answers. If you do not fill these out, it makes planning a great event much more difficult. Follow the links:

Player Form

Non-Player Form

 

MAIN EVENT TEAM LISTS

The following team lists are in qualifying order and are confirmed by both the regions organizing body and the team captains. Last names have been removed.

NAH

Control: Andrew, Eric, Forrest, Jacki, Bruce
Bob Ross: Sterling, Kouyo, Nick, Chris, Julian
Crunchy: Aaron, Pete, Gavin, Diego, David
Mosquito: Will, Daren, Andrea, Nick, Sean
Ghost Ship: Tony, Kayla, David, Kaleb, Peter
Ursa Minor: Bob, Jimmy, Kyle, Melanie, Graham, Danny
Rat Queen: Nate, Zack, Erica, Jenifer, Nico
Judgement: Bernadette, Addison, Shelley, Arnold, Tyler, Chris

EHBA

Mongrels United: Emmet, Dodi, Morgan, Quentin, Martin
Call Me Daddy: Polo, Will, Luca, Alex, Quentin
Impossiboys: Robert, Louis, Bernard, Florent, Hugo
Geneve Velo Polo: David, Clement, Quentin, Manu, Tomas
Trees Bigotes: Enrico, Edoardo, Edoardo, Julien, Brice
Frankfurt Finest: Lukas, Eddy, Jan, Piks, David
Didier Rasta: Theo, Quentin, Julien, Elodie, Gatien
WTF: Juliane, Marije, Jaquy, Michelle, Nathalie

Aus/NZ

Spectres: Jason, Prawi, Max, Scott, TBC
Huntsmen: Daniel, Ben, Damon, Nick, Jamie
Inspectre Keanu: Dante, Jordan, John, Timothy, Claire
Proshed Timaru: Mike, Richard, Sam, Ashley, Karl

BPLA

Mucho Niño: Raúl, Flavia, Yair, Nicolas, Bruce
Super Polo: Kevin, Daniel, Daniel, Enrique, Diana, Miguel
Colombia: Jaime, Camilo, Henry, Fabian, Jose

Asia

Ninja 5: Yoshiki, Hiroshi, Kotoku, Azusa, Ai

 

WILDCARD

The following teams are listed in the order in which they were randomly selected for the wildcard, starting with North America and then the Extra spots. Only NA teams were in the running for NA spots, and then the remaining BPLA team was added into the mix for drawing Extra spots. Aus/NZ and BPLA had filled their spots prior to the ms were in the running for NA spots, and then the remaining BPLA team was added into the mix for drawing Extra spots. Aus/NZ and BPLA had filled their spots prior to the drawing for NA / Extra spots. EHBA did not submit any wildcard teams.

Aus/NZ

Scavengers: Clint, Joelle, Nick, Johnnie, Ben, Phelan

BPLA

Niñoloba: Nelly, Bárbara, Leandro, Jonathan, Álex
Not Another Brick in the Wall: Verónica, María, Omayra, Katerinne, Lina, Sarah

NAH

Moon Dust: Thanh, Sean, Jan, Doug, Ben
Chartreuseless: Ryan, Ilene, Meghan, Matt, Cailyn, Coco, Joe
GNIVES: Alias, James, Michael, Alison, Christopher, Adam
Irate Cycling People: Jacob, Blu, Cristos, Tony, Carol, Elijah

HOSTS

Lexington Bike Polo: Tiffany, Quinn, Sergio, Jackie, Ben, David

EXTRA SPOTS

Benchmark: Mark, Shannon, Max, Elliot, Scooter,
Be Still My Heart: Chris, Megan, Rob, Mark, Tomo,
Mathletes: Alen, Jimmy, Gabe, Clinton, Emma,
Escuadron 201: Angel, Samuel, Omayra, Nilton, Pablo