2017

WHBPC

Lexington, KY
October 3-7


NAHBPC

Frederick, MD
July 28-30


Regional Qualifiers

MEXICO
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
May 27-28

  1. Annunakis* (Yair, Raúl, Paco, Christina, Flavia)
  2. Pandilla Tortura (Kevin, Axel, D. Ruano, Yanet, Omayra)
  3. Vándalos (Daniel, Fernando Neza, Diego, Belen, Diana)
  4. Chilaquil (Samuel, Fernando S.L.P, Marian, Paul, Daniel)

NORTHSIDE
Ottawa, Ontario
May 27-28

  1. Low Key Hugz* (Allan, Angelo, Wes OTT, patricia, Bustin TO, Jonathan ANC)
  2. Trash Panda (Tex, Oskar, Nick Iwanyshyn, Ngaihon TO, Charlie BUF)
  3. Mont-Paul (Germain, Olivier, Matthieu, Vincent MTL, Dolly MTL)
  4. Literally Aluminium Garage (chandel, John, Aaron, Nick, Shane TO)

SOUTH CENTRAL
Denver, Colorado
May 27-28

  1. Chicken Wingz* (Dasha VAN, Miguel, Max ATX, Jenny DAV, Diego HOU)
  2. Los Banditos (Zach ATX, chu, Cara MEM, Giblets SLC, Tucker COS)
  3. Dad Strength (Kyle LNC, Davièr STL, Erin, Brandon, Duncan DEN)
  4. Piper United (Nathan, todd, Tim, DEN, Hite, kimberly ATX)

SOUTH WEST
Folsom, California
May 20-21

  1. Control* (Shitty, Jacki, Bruce, Forrest, Ace SF)
  2. Ouch* (Taco Tony MAD, Ben, Jenny DAV, Diego HOU, niCo SF)
  3. Cornodogs* (Mrk Dvs SF, Aaron PDX, Stiven SF, chandel TO)
  4. Les Beehive Baes (Dove, Tate, Mr.CSB, Gabe, Tina, SLC)

EASTSIDE
Boston, Massachusetts
May 13-14

  1. Judgement* (Addison BOS, Bird MAD, Arnold, Shelley NYC, Tyler OAK)
  2. Rat Queen* (Erica, Nate, Zach NYC, Jessi TAC)
  3. Whistle Pig (Alex, Carter, Matt K, Matt H. K. LAN, Meg PHL)
  4. Toni’s Wives (Taylor, Jav, Mike, Tobi, Robby BOS)

CASCADIA
Seattle, Washington
May 6-7

  1. Bob Ross* (Redbeard, kouyo, Sterling SEA, Hams LEX, Emma GR)
  2. Crunchy* (Arlyn, Pete, Aaron, Thatblackarm PDX, Elijah SEA, Diego HOU)
  3. Albatross* (Fletcher PDX, jake, JT, Smarsh, Danielle SEA)
  4. Planeteers* (DrewT PDX, Dustin, Jess SEA, Nick MPLS, paperplane SKN)

SOUTH EAST
Tallahassee, Florida
April 29-30

  1. Sea Cowabunga* (Jimmy, Christopher, Delgado, Kyle, Alison TLH)
  2. Shleemies (Bobby FTM, Peter PHL, Danny TLH, Emily, Mike TPA)
  3. Puttin on the Gritz (Stuart, Joel, Salem AVL, KCJ JAX, Melly RDU)
  4. All You Can Eat Jimmy Buffet (Jessica, TravisAtom GNV, JJ, Cherri JAX, Wil TPA)

HEARTLAND
Columbus, Ohio
April 29-30

  1. Ghost Ships* (Taco Tony, Kaylasagne MAD, David, Peter, SLIME BOY CBUS)
  2. Edmund Fitzgerald* fka Lexington.ca (Adam, Sergio LEX, Bird MKE, Ben MAD, Travis CBUS, Rob CHI)
  3. Pagans (Andy, Graham, chu, Juice, Cara MEM)
  4. Paul Alka Fan Club (Stas CIN, Fun MEM, Thomas LAF, Betsy IND, Jonathan ANC)

* qualified for NAHBPC