Brought to you by:

Black Star Bags Rumpl Enforcer

NAHBPC returns to it's birthplace

Seattle, the birthplace of hardcourt bike polo, is set to host the 2019 North American Hardcourt Bike Polo Championship, one of the most competitive and prestigious bike polo tournaments in the world.



Judkins Park
1119 23rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144


Teams

Bob Ross
  • Chris Hamersley (C)
  • Julian Aristeo
  • Emma Breen
  • Branden Lashua
  • Tony Hlavaty
Region: Cascadia
More Sugar
  • Aaron Hand (C)
  • Diego Ayala
  • Gavin Thurston
  • Pete Abram
  • Josh Riccio
Region: Cascadia
Biggg Thiccc
  • Elijah Vantreese (C)
  • Blu Schwarzmiller
  • Carol Camilleri
  • Shannon Frey
  • Alex Ciancimino
Region: Cascadia
Snake Oil
  • David Frankhouser (C)
  • Bob Del Gato
  • Jessi Connors
  • Bernadette Watts
  • Jason Farthing
Region: South West
Beehive Baes
  • Patti Youn (C)
  • Gabe Mejia
  • Jimmy Araneda
  • Carlos García
  • Dasha Kornienko
Region: South West
One Punch
  • Nicolas Millard (C)
  • Ryan Dunbar
  • Jason Luke Dunsmore
  • Raul Mendoza
  • Yoshiki Honma
Region: South West
Mosquito
  • Daren McLean (C)
  • Will Robbins
  • Andrea Cessna
  • Sean Marsh
  • Jake Langdon
Region: Great Plains
C’est La Vie
  • Jessica Arndt (C)
  • Robson Blair
  • Tenzin Blair
  • Alen Kalta
  • Stuart Davidson
Region: Great Plains
NFWHTFNG
  • Ryan Donovan (C)
  • Nick Germany
  • Jace LeBlanc
  • Shelley Smith
  • Arnold Francisco
Region: Eastside
Crookshanks
  • Nate Mumford (C)
  • Alias Tagami
  • Megan Stanton
  • Salem Coogler
  • Kayla Story
  • Tony White
Region: Eastside
Super Polo
  • Enrique Morales (C)
  • Diana Mendiola
  • Daniel Mendiola
  • Kevin Gamboa
  • Diego Mujica
  • Daniel Juárez
Region: Mexico
Wack Job
  • Matthew Fox (C)
  • Thanh Nguyen
  • Jan Michel
  • Zak Ingvoldstad
  • Seth Carlson
Region: Heartland
Blunt Force Drama
  • Matt Bolenbaugh (C)
  • Trevor Williams
  • Bryanne Bolenbaugh
  • Alexander Kado
  • David Torres
Region: Great Lakes
Ancestral Lagoons
  • Sam Crossley (C)
  • Elliot Bosveld
  • Rob Glatfelter
  • Ilene Gibler
  • Matt Bobel
Region: Great Lakes
San Portlandburg Bici Polo
  • Peter Dalkner (C)
  • Dana Gordon
  • Chris Stenstrom
  • Mike Tackett
  • John Charles Lopez
  • Sarah Danya Livingston
Region: South East
Wet Gloves
  • Danny Wood (C)
  • Manu Osorio
  • Chris Conn
  • Jerry Nelson
  • JJ Lehner
  • Lyn Chin
Region: South East
Artifacts
  • Adam Neese (C)
  • Lindsay LaGrange
  • Gabriel Tong
  • Brett James Arnold
  • Alvin Alderete
  • Richard Vorwerk
Region: South Central
TBD
  • Shane Morgan (C)
  • Niko Slubowski
  • Liam Wylie
  • Mark Aseltine
  • Scooter Sackerson
Region: Northside

(C) - team captain

Ruleset

Official Rules

The NAHBPC will be using the latest NAH Ruleset. Any questions regarding the rules should be sent to rules@nahardcourt.com.

View Ruleset

Qualification Process

The current allocation for NAHBPC is 18 teams. If the number of courts changes, the number of spots awarded will be adjusted accordingly. Like previous years, we are using the new ProRated Ranking System for regional allocation which factors a region’s performance over the previous four years.

Read More: Allocation to NAHBPC 2019, Qualification to WHBPC 2019

2019 NAHBPC Qualifying Spots (24)
  • South West - 3
  • Cascadia - 3
  • Great Plains - 2
  • Eastside - 2
  • Mexico - 2
  • Heartland - 2
  • Great Lakes - 1
  • South East - 1
  • South Central - 1
  • Northside - 1